Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1686,318
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8836,142
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4946,521
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3037,645
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6375,989
RosarioArgentina 10,2766,386
RichmondAustralia 17,55910,912
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,76910,421
RecifeBrazil 6,5344,060
RemansoBrazil 7,0614,388
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7635,445
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4075,224
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0505,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3455,186
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4494,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4083,982
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0774,398
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0814,400
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1393,193
RuoqiangChina 7,2874,529
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7394,809
RandersDenmark 1,7411,082
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8144,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6264,118
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2578,238
RumipambaEcuador 8,8675,510
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7352,321
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8102,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5732,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4023,978
RostockGermany 1,6551,029
RhodesGreece 2,8111,747
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6571,651
ReykhólarIceland 2,6921,673
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5631,593
RamsarIran 4,6012,859
RashtIran 4,4972,794
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 997620
RadicofaniItaly 1,262784
Resia PassItaly 1,180733
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,317819
RivoltoItaly 1,357843
Rolle PassItaly 1,265786
RomeItaly 1,340833
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,323822
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,388862
RumoiJapan 9,7056,031
RigaLatvia 2,4491,522
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3311,449
RodriguesMauritius 9,7996,089
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1784,460
RabatMorocco 1,081672
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5085,908
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2394,498
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,68212,231
RangioraNew Zealand 19,72112,255
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,25511,965
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,41712,066
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,42712,072
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,37412,039
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,36812,036
RivasNicaragua 8,4985,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5934,097
RebolyRussia 3,1401,951
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3882,105
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0093,113
RagaSudan 4,8313,002
RashadSudan 4,8483,013
RenkSudan 4,9733,090
RumbekSudan 5,2243,246
RanongThailand 10,2266,355
Roi EtThailand 10,1286,294
RizeTurkey 3,6142,246
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4923,413
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6611,654
RomnyUkraine 2,8981,801
RovnoUkraine 2,3821,480
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6883,534
RochaUruguay 10,0686,257
Racine, WiUsa 6,5024,041
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2553,887
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4314,618
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4324,618
Reading, PaUsa 5,7863,595
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8575,504
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7174,795
Redding, CaUsa 8,8305,487
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7735,452
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5514,071
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0493,759
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0493,759
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2583,889
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0414,375
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Rockville, InUsa 6,6114,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0394,374
Rome, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6634,141
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6565,379
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2995,157
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8944,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -