Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9632,463
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3142,681
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1532,581
YaoundeCameroon 4,6612,896
YokoCameroon 4,5072,800
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8873,037
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7304,182
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9014,289
YanjiChina 9,3475,808
YichangChina 9,4545,875
YinchuanChina 8,5045,284
YiningChina 6,5094,045
YariguiesColombia 7,8634,886
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6834,153
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6684,144
YazdIran 5,1623,208
YakushimaJapan 10,5846,577
YamagataJapan 10,2346,360
YamaguchiJapan 10,2626,377
YokkaichiJapan 10,4156,472
YokohamaJapan 10,4916,519
YonagoJapan 10,2266,354
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7146,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9778,064
YeMyanmar 9,7566,062
YolaNigeria 4,1232,562
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0286,231
YurimaguasPeru 9,0575,628
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6302,877
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4325,861
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1023,171
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2305,114
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8724,892
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8174,857
York, PaUsa 5,8843,656
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0833,780
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -