Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,54210,279
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6345,987
ParanaArgentina 10,1596,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7826,079
PehuajoArgentina 10,5986,586
PergaminoArgentina 10,3506,432
PigeArgentina 10,7766,696
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3486,430
PosadasArgentina 9,5055,907
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7206,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8126,719
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3036,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6839,124
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1428,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9461,209
ParakouBenin 3,8472,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7614,201
ParacatuBrazil 8,0495,002
ParanaBrazil 7,6644,763
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9275,548
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5265,298
ParintinsBrazil 7,3504,567
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4193,989
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3905,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1625,072
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8644,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8324,246
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6364,745
PeixeBrazil 7,6594,759
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9494,318
PicosBrazil 6,7814,214
PiraiBrazil 8,4155,229
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0394,996
PompeuBrazil 8,1405,058
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0505,624
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9604,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1305,673
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3825,209
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4935,899
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5384,684
PosseBrazil 7,7264,801
PlevenBulgaria 2,2831,419
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3221,443
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5796,574
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3144,545
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4243,370
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6013,481
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7603,579
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1713,834
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2432,637
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7444,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9494,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7334,805
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0264,987
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9014,289
ParronChile 10,9806,823
Puerto AysenChile 11,9937,453
Puerto MonttChile 11,7047,273
Punta ArenasChile 12,4877,760
PingbianChina 9,5285,921
PeralesColombia 8,1705,077
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4314,618
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5265,298
PragueCzech Republic 1,553965
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8744,272
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6614,139
PoloDominican Republic 6,8344,246
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6564,136
PichilingueEcuador 8,9425,557
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0175,604
PuyoEcuador 8,8545,502
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4282,130
ParisFrance 757470
PerpignanFrance 548341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5767,815
Port-GentilGabon 5,0703,151
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7386,051
PotsdamGermany 1,592989
PatrasGreece 2,2151,376
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6922,916
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2021,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1853,844
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8984,286
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0525,003
PecsHungary 1,7561,092
PambanIndia 8,7375,429
PuneIndia 7,6214,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2176,971
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8507,364
PadovaItaly 1,261784
Paganella MountainItaly 1,205749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,556967
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,536954
PantelleriaItaly 1,529950
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,134705
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,179733
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,319819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,465911
PiacenzaItaly 1,089676
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,142710
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,290802
Ponza IslandItaly 1,407874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6451,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,344835
PrizziItaly 1,586985
PakseLaos 10,3596,437
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7236,663
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4335,862
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4705,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1198,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8751,165
PatheinMyanmar 9,4015,842
PutaoMyanmar 8,7855,459
PyiMyanmar 9,2795,766
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,31210,758
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,33312,013
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,65912,217
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,65912,216
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,71112,248
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,19711,929
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1235,048
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4262,751
PohangNorth Korea 9,9866,205
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5335,924
PadidanPakistan 6,5864,093
PanjgurPakistan 6,2563,888
ParachinarPakistan 6,2923,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3193,927
PeshawarPakistan 6,4003,977
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3049,510
PilarParaguay 9,5975,964
PiscoPeru 9,6926,023
PiuraPeru 9,3535,812
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0845,645
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7367,293
PoznanPoland 1,8191,131
PrzemyslPoland 2,1331,325
Penhas DouradasPortugal 462287
PortalegrePortugal 557346
Porto Portugal 474294
PavelecRussia 3,3042,053
PecoraRussia 4,3822,723
PermRussia 4,3502,703
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1455,683
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2011,989
PjatigorskRussia 3,7092,305
PoronajskRussia 9,2155,726
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2862,042
Providenja BayRussia 7,9844,962
PskovRussia 2,7281,695
PodorSenegal 3,1641,966
PopradSlovakia 1,9401,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1175,665
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3625,197
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 698434
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8815,519
Port SudanSudan 4,6392,883
ParamariboSuriname 6,5184,050
PiteňSweden 2,8831,792
PalmyraSyria 3,7282,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7059,759
PhetchabunThailand 9,9116,159
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8176,100
PhraeThailand 9,7036,030
PhuketThailand 10,3746,446
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3476,430
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1166,286
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1736,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6024,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 764475
PoltavaUkraine 2,9761,849
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0306,233
PradoUruguay 10,2006,339
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1506,307
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Pana, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Paoli, InUsa 6,6014,102
Paris, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8154,856
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6864,776
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4884,653
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2145,104
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2384,498
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Perry, OkUsa 7,5814,711
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7603,579
Philo, OhUsa 6,2513,885
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7905,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2314,494
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3444,564
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9974,348
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0923,785
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6083,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3193,305
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0845,023
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1234,426
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2355,117
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6823,531
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2355,117
Portage, WiUsa 6,5104,046
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2073,235
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4165,230
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7134,171
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4334,619
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9124,916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9203,679
Princeton, InUsa 6,8074,230
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3803,343
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9284,926
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4754,645
PetaukeZambia 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -