Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1223,804
NeuquenArgentina 11,2146,969
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5056,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,24811,339
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Nowra RanAustralia 17,62110,950
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67910,364
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8454,254
NatitingouBenin 3,7232,313
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3145,167
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3612,710
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4432,761
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2372,633
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3602,710
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8853,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9624,327
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1164,422
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7273,559
N’DjamenaChad 3,9272,440
NanchangChina 9,9206,165
NanjingChina 9,7966,087
NanningChina 9,9196,164
NicosiaCyprus 3,2922,046
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7061,060
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8164,236
NegeleEthiopia 5,9943,725
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,15010,657
NandiFiji 17,15010,657
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6651,656
NancyFrance 964599
NantesFrance 441274
NiceFrance 886551
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6521,027
NurembergGermany 1,318819
NurnbergGermany 1,316818
NaxosGreece 2,5601,591
NanortalikGreenland 3,3142,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3552,085
NordGreenland 4,2652,650
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7562,334
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9982,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8514,879
New DelhiIndia 7,1834,464
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,515942
NaganoJapan 10,3116,407
NagasakiJapan 10,3216,414
NagoJapan 10,7996,711
NagoyaJapan 10,4096,468
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8206,724
NaraJapan 10,4076,467
NazeJapan 10,7136,657
NemuroJapan 9,8926,147
NiigataJapan 10,2196,350
NikkoJapan 10,3556,434
NobeokaJapan 10,4226,477
NairobiKenya 6,4073,982
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2058,827
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2843,905
NidaLithuania 2,2051,370
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2335,116
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8985,529
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2404,499
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3664,577
NaraMali 3,1671,968
NioroMali 3,1861,980
NemaMauritania 3,0061,868
NouakchottMauritania 3,0451,892
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,49110,869
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,56512,158
NelsonNew Zealand 19,66912,222
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,48812,110
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,73912,266
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4905,276
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6292,255
NiameyNiger 3,3852,104
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0401,889
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4762,160
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9962,483
NawabshahPakistan 6,6454,129
NokkundiPakistan 6,0293,746
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2745,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4767,131
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2302,629
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1495,064
NikolaevRussia 2,8011,740
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7475,436
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9995,592
NizneangarskRussia 7,3354,558
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8884,280
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5682,839
NovgorodRussia 2,9161,812
NovosibirskRussia 6,0033,731
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0385,616
No. 6Sudan 4,2022,611
NyalaSudan 4,4472,764
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1016,277
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8956,149
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4426,489
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6976,026
NarathiwatThailand 10,7566,684
NigdeTurkey 3,2702,032
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7632,960
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9831,854
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3243,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8134,234
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3014,537
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3353,315
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6683,522
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0493,759
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7924,220
New London, WiUsa 6,4704,020
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4844,651
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5054,663
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8454,254
New YorkUsa 5,6083,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6103,486
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6123,488
Newark, NjUsa 5,6363,502
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1943,849
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6144,110
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5114,668
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9054,291
Newport, TnUsa 6,5644,079
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8994,908
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9983,727
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2024,476
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6865,398
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3054,539
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4754,645
Norton, KsUsa 7,5084,665
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2243,868
NdolaZambia 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -