Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6843,532
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1942,606
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2292,628
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4804,027
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4163,365
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1473,198
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7954,844
QuinteroChile 10,9266,789
QingdaoChina 9,5225,917
QiqiharChina 8,6865,397
QuitoEcuador 8,7925,464
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,39812,054
QuettaPakistan 6,2673,894
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9604,325
Quang TriVietnam 10,3306,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -