Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2413,878
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1833,842
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,400870
General PicoArgentina 10,6886,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1626,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8163,614
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,70911,005
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2399,470
GrazAustria 1,552964
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0882,540
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1982,609
GomelBelarus 2,7401,703
GrodnoBelarus 2,3171,440
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6954,161
GoianiaBrazil 8,1325,053
GoiasBrazil 8,1135,042
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9484,939
GrajauBrazil 6,9534,321
GuairaBrazil 9,1075,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3753,962
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6234,737
GarouaCameroon 4,1472,577
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8792,411
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1703,834
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2015,096
Golden, BcCanada 7,6704,767
Goose, NfCanada 4,2012,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9683,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4594,635
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7532,954
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4462,763
GanzhouChina 10,0986,275
GuangzhouChina 10,2266,355
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6434,128
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0585,629
GonderEthiopia 5,2273,248
GourdonFrance 437271
GrenobleFrance 780485
GeisenheimGermany 1,148714
GorlitzGermany 1,6441,022
GibraltarGibraltar 827514
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6345,365
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6624,140
GoaIndia 7,8404,872
GuwahatiIndia 8,4535,253
GelaItaly 1,6831,046
GenoaItaly 1,016631
GhediItaly 1,136706
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7321,076
GrazzaniseItaly 1,493928
GrossetoItaly 1,207750
GrottaglieItaly 1,7781,105
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,113691
GuidoniaItaly 1,358844
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1592,585
GifuJapan 10,3776,449
GaoMali 3,0481,894
GuamMariana Islands 12,9238,030
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1735,700
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9945,589
GuaymasMexico 9,1525,687
GaluutMongolia 7,5174,671
GemertNetherlands 1,143710
GisborneNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,45612,090
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,12911,887
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,75612,277
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,59512,176
GayaNiger 3,5832,227
GardermoenNorway 2,1101,311
GeiloNorway 2,0581,279
GdanskPoland 2,0211,256
GalatiRomania 2,5181,565
Gor’KijRussia 3,6072,242
GorznyjRussia 3,9422,449
GridinoRussia 3,4132,121
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4323,997
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3047,025
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 564351
GijonSpain 14892
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5962,856
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9573,080
GoteborgSweden 1,9241,196
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9251,196
GothenburgSweden 1,9241,195
GunnarnSweden 2,7391,702
GenevaSwitzerland 840522
GabesTunisia 1,608999
GafsaTunisia 1,483922
GiresunTurkey 3,4492,143
GoztepeTurkey 2,7121,685
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9393,069
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8903,039
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,377856
GajvoronUkraine 2,6361,638
GeniceskUkraine 3,0301,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1314,431
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820
Galva, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3454,565
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5303,436
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4915,276
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2233,867
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6644,762
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4394,622
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7864,217
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6354,744
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1255,049
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3363,937
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7415,432
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6664,764
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4213,990
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5404,064
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1314,431
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3293,933
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7244,179
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4684,019
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0493,759
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5744,085
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6144,110
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Groton, CtUsa 5,4593,392
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7794,834
GuanareVenezuela 7,3854,589
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6084,727
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -