Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7913,598
ShkoderAlbania 1,9041,183
SkikdaAlgeria 1,167725
SaltaArgentina 9,8616,128
San AntonioArgentina 11,1986,959
San LuisArgentina 10,6326,607
San RafaelArgentina 10,8676,753
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7926,706
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0366,237
SarmientoArgentina 11,8147,341
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,61110,944
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,60810,942
SalzburgAustria 1,388862
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1302,566
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3402,697
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3101,436
SaveBenin 3,9902,479
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1025,656
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7831,108
SalvadorBrazil 7,2044,477
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5945,962
SantaremBrazil 7,1894,467
SantosBrazil 8,6635,383
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5615,320
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3794,585
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5724,084
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2625,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5465,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4205,232
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5184,051
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8324,867
São PauloBrazil 8,6365,367
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4925,277
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7575,442
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0394,374
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0904,406
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1255,049
SobralBrazil 6,3953,974
SoureBrazil 6,6234,116
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3294,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9296,170
SurubimBrazil 6,5524,071
SadovoBulgaria 2,3371,452
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2191,379
SofiaBulgaria 2,2001,367
SiemreapCambodia 10,3576,436
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4282,751
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8112,990
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0793,156
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7112,928
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0764,397
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5832,848
Scott, SkCanada 7,1754,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6662,899
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6622,897
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2273,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9394,312
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4153,986
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3463,944
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2614,512
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1742,594
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6192,870
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2594,511
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2654,515
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3522,704
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0081,248
SalCape Verde 3,4792,162
SantiagoChile 10,9196,785
SewellChile 10,9466,802
ShanghaiChina 10,0166,224
ShantouChina 10,4186,474
ShenyangChina 9,1775,703
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0795,020
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5844,713
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4685,262
SibenikCroatia 1,583983
SplitCroatia 1,6281,012
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8671,160
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6661,035
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6684,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6524,134
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6124,109
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6714,146
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5964,099
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7014,164
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7164,174
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7394,188
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7764,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5994,101
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6194,113
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6904,157
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7404,188
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6964,161
San GabrielEcuador 8,6795,393
SalloumEgypt 2,8611,778
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0421,891
SohagEgypt 3,7002,299
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7372,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5965,342
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7917,327
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2071,993
StrasbourgFrance 1,045649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4414,003
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4664,018
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5862,228
SchleswigGermany 1,561970
StuttgartGermany 1,158719
SamosGreece 2,6561,650
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4061,495
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5411,579
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8032,363
SiguiriGuinea 3,6022,238
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4835,272
SzegedHungary 1,9011,181
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6451,022
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6731,661
SagarIndia 7,6324,742
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6414,127
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2628,863
SemnanIran 4,8873,037
ShahroudIran 4,9653,085
ShirazIran 5,1693,212
ShannonIreland 1,092678
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 931578
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6251,010
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8791,167
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,107688
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,065662
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7421,082
SigonellaItaly 1,7181,067
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2922,667
SagaJapan 10,2926,395
SaigoJapan 10,1526,308
SakaiJapan 10,2116,345
SakataJapan 10,1506,307
SapporoJapan 9,7846,080
SaseboJapan 10,2746,384
SendaiJapan 10,2546,372
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4746,508
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2576,374
ShinjoJapan 10,1836,328
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5266,541
ShirakawaJapan 10,3436,427
ShizuokaJapan 10,4876,517
SumotoJapan 10,4026,464
SuttsuJapan 9,7736,073
SuwaJapan 10,3696,443
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4517,116
SavannakhetLaos 10,1616,314
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3671,471
SiluteLithuania 2,2321,387
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0781,291
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4395,244
SalimaMalawi 7,4634,638
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0177,468
SibuMalaysia 11,8537,365
SanMali 3,3552,085
SegouMali 3,3542,084
SikassoMali 3,5792,224
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2645,757
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8875,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8264,863
SainshandMongolia 8,2165,106
SafiMorocco 1,334829
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6701,038
SittweMyanmar 8,9995,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,52512,133
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8291,137
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9572,459
SaiqOman 5,9973,727
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1413,816
SurOman 6,1813,841
SialkotPakistan 6,7194,175
SibbiPakistan 6,3903,971
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5095,909
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7466,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1897,574
SandomierzPoland 2,0781,291
SniezkaPoland 1,6771,042
SuwalkiPoland 2,2681,409
SzczecinPoland 1,7401,081
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 844524
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9471,210
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3843,967
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3675,821
Satu MareRomania 2,1171,316
SibiuRomania 2,2101,373
SulinaRomania 2,6571,651
SadrinskRussia 4,8283,000
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9241,817
SalekhardRussia 4,8142,991
SaratovRussia 3,7702,343
SejmcanRussia 7,9964,969
SelagoncyRussia 6,7274,180
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6846,018
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0955,031
SmolenskRussia 2,8541,773
SociRussia 3,4712,157
SortovalaRussia 3,0261,880
SuntarRussia 7,1644,452
SurgutRussia 5,2433,258
SverdlovskRussia 4,6302,877
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0432,512
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1823,841
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9063,049
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9794,959
SingaporeSingapore 11,3247,037
SliacSlovakia 1,8531,151
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7266,044
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3685,821
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 314195
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14489
SennarSudan 4,8743,028
ShambatSudan 4,6182,870
ShendiSudan 4,5952,855
StenseleSweden 2,7281,695
StockholmSweden 2,3041,432
StorlienSweden 2,4271,508
SundsvallSweden 2,5231,568
SantisSwitzerland 1,107688
SongeaTanzania 7,2224,488
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0746,260
SongkhlaThailand 10,6016,588
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9906,208
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3346,422
SurinThailand 10,2106,345
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7062,303
SokodeTogo 3,8672,403
SfaxTunisia 1,582983
SousseTunisia 1,498931
SamsunTurkey 3,2712,032
SiirtTurkey 3,8572,397
SivasTurkey 3,3842,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4503,387
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 741461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6461,023
SarataUkraine 2,6381,639
SarnyUkraine 2,4271,508
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0051,867
SumyUkraine 2,9831,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6733,525
SaltoUruguay 9,9876,206
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9535,564
Safford, AzUsa 8,6925,401
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2963,291
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0054,353
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9304,306
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Salem, InUsa 6,6014,102
Salem, OrUsa 8,4955,279
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2115,102
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1605,071
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1475,063
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0805,642
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3833,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2465,745
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5514,071
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0593,765
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6714,146
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6014,102
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2355,117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Selma, AlUsa 7,1224,426
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Seymour, InUsa 6,6014,102
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5894,095
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6114,730
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6014,723
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0514,382
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4614,015
Southport, NcUsa 6,3083,920
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2363,875
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0664,391
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5954,098
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2434,501
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7535,439
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7534,196
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9294,306
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3653,955
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6083,485
State College, PaUsa 5,9043,669
State University, MsUsa 7,2064,478
State University, NmUsa 8,5675,324
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1423,817
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9164,919
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9634,327
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0124,357
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4373,379
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4374,621
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5364,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2495,126
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6553,514
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7213,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6914,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2894,529
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0654,390
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9861,234
SocotraYemen 6,4564,012
SenangaZambia 7,1774,460
SerenjeZambia 7,1914,469
SeshekeZambia 7,3594,573
SolweziZambia 6,9074,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -