Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0593,765
BustAfghanistan 5,9873,720
BatnaAlgeria 1,220758
BecharAlgeria 1,340833
BejaiaAlgeria 1,065662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,492927
BiskraAlgeria 1,267787
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9521,213
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7877,946
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7587,928
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7747,938
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1677,561
ByrdAntarctica 15,2449,473
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8636,750
BarilocheArgentina 11,5697,189
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2976,399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,95810,538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,28010,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2538,857
BrestBelarus 2,2481,397
BrusselsBelgium 1,019633
Belize CityBelize 8,2425,121
BeninBenin 4,1742,594
BohiconBenin 4,0802,535
BermudaBermuda 5,3593,330
BageBrazil 9,7666,069
BambuiBrazil 8,2675,137
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2745,142
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6854,154
BarcelosBrazil 7,6584,759
BarraBrazil 7,2594,511
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8534,259
BarreirasBrazil 7,4644,638
BelémBrazil 6,6844,153
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1545,067
BelterraBrazil 7,2254,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1244,427
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3255,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4834,650
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9744,955
BrevesBrazil 6,8384,249
BurgasBulgaria 2,5321,573
BurundiBurundi 6,1683,833
BatouriCameroon 4,6922,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0583,143
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0485,001
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8473,633
Banff, AbCanada 7,6084,728
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6883,535
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8952,421
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5244,054
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9664,329
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3622,710
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2165,105
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8032,363
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8693,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4952,794
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9787,443
BeijingChina 8,9655,571
BarranquillaColombia 7,6474,752
Benito SalasColombia 8,2965,155
BogotáColombia 8,0705,015
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6881,049
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3163,304
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4433,382
BaniDominican Republic 6,7444,191
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8114,233
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6544,135
BahariyaEgypt 3,3622,089
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4802,163
BiarritzFrance 183114
BordeauxFrance 289180
BrestFrance 553344
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7559,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
BitamGabon 4,8463,012
BanjulGambia 3,5572,210
BerlinGermany 1,6111,001
BrockenGermany 1,417880
BokeGuinea 3,7732,345
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6942,296
BudapestHungary 1,8251,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8381,142
BangaloreIndia 8,3305,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8784,895
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4475,249
BikanerIndia 6,9184,299
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5297,786
BabolsarIran 4,7672,962
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6183,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4762,782
Bandar LengehIran 5,5393,442
BirjandIran 5,4983,417
BushehrIran 5,0603,144
BaghdadIraq 4,2772,658
BasraIraq 4,7182,932
BelmulletIreland 1,276793
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,108688
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7071,061
BergamoItaly 1,095680
BolognaItaly 1,211753
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,233766
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6911,051
BrindisiItaly 1,8181,129
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9422,450
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9782,472
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9173,677
BeirutLebanon 3,5402,200
BenghaziLibya 2,4531,524
BirzaiLithuania 2,4601,529
BitolaMacedonia 2,0801,293
BlantyreMalawi 7,6714,767
BvumbweMalawi 7,6994,784
BintuluMalaysia 11,8727,378
BamakoMali 3,4552,147
Bko-SMali 3,4652,153
BougounMali 3,5842,227
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1511,337
BaitagMongolia 7,0354,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9804,337
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6834,775
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2385,119
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2695,138
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5904,716
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0895,026
BulganMongolia 7,5564,696
BhamawMyanmar 9,0055,596
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,41912,067
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,72712,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,45812,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,72412,257
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,64312,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2875,150
BilmaNiger 3,1711,971
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4132,121
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6352,259
BergenNorway 1,9771,228
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9761,228
BjornoyaNorway 3,6332,257
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8561,775
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6351,638
BadinPakistan 6,7964,223
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7854,217
BalakotPakistan 6,5104,045
BarkhanPakistan 6,5134,047
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1755,080
BascoPhilippines 11,0116,842
BialystokPoland 2,2451,395
BejaPortugal 698434
BragancaPortugal 305189
BistritaRomania 2,2381,391
BucharestRomania 2,3791,478
BajkitRussia 6,3353,937
BarabinskRussia 5,7243,557
BarnaulRussia 6,1203,803
BerezovoRussia 4,7642,960
BiserRussia 4,4982,795
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5715,326
BogdarinRussia 7,6214,736
BogucanyRussia 6,5844,091
BomnakRussia 8,2145,104
BorRussia 6,0483,758
BorzjaRussia 8,0875,025
BratskRussia 6,9304,306
BelgradeSerbia 1,9351,202
BoSierra Leone 4,0272,503
BontheSierra Leone 4,0872,540
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6971,055
BerberaSomalia 5,9533,699
BusanSouth Korea 10,0576,249
BadajozSpain 572355
BarcelonaSpain 540336
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12779
BabanusaSudan 4,6912,915
BaselSwitzerland 994618
BernSwitzerland 963598
BangkokThailand 10,0816,264
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0696,257
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6866,019
BizerteTunisia 1,343834
BalikesirTurkey 2,6581,651
BursaTurkey 2,7301,696
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4673,397
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,308813
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,253779
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,255780
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,014630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 824512
Brighton, EnglandUk 860535
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0695,635
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9043,669
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0724,394
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0734,395
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5404,686
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4874,652
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3163,925
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3353,315
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8364,248
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0255,608
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2515,128
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3143,302
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4374,621
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6054,726
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2873,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6294,741
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6913,537
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0004,350
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8685,510
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0964,410
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2963,913
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0374,373
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5523,450
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2405,120
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0644,389
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6433,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3203,306
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4524,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7244,179
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5353,439
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2414,500
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4914,034
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7813,593
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6194,113
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4394,622
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8895,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1803,840
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2753,899
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8523,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5824,712
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3543,948
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8524,258
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3753,340
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3965,217
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8183,615
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9024,289
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2724,519
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7984,846
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8124,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -