Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6583,516
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,578980
HuamboAngola 6,5674,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6999,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,69810,998
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,68510,990
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,13310,025
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1471,334
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6924,780
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6662,900
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6542,892
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9263,683
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1982,609
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Hope, BcCanada 8,0485,001
HaikouChina 10,2786,387
HailarChina 8,3325,177
HamiChina 7,3864,590
HetanChina 6,8284,243
HavanaCuba 7,3814,586
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6234,115
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5894,095
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8204,238
HelwanEgypt 3,4482,142
HurguadaEgypt 3,8142,370
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0701,286
HelsinkiFinland 2,6541,649
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6791,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1219,396
HamburgGermany 1,512940
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,512940
HannoverGermany 1,411877
HelgolandGermany 1,460908
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,245773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6341,637
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9222,437
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3997,705
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3367,666
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4221,505
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0705,015
HaifaIsrael 3,5572,210
HaboroJapan 9,6656,006
HachijojimaJapan 10,7286,667
HachinoheJapan 10,0476,244
HagiJapan 10,2366,361
HakodateJapan 9,8906,146
HamadaJapan 10,2206,351
HamamatsuJapan 10,4816,513
HikoneJapan 10,3686,443
HimejiJapan 10,3436,427
HiradoJapan 10,2466,367
HirooJapan 9,9276,169
HiroshimaJapan 10,2866,392
HitaJapan 10,3186,411
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4146,471
HunLibya 2,3711,473
HomboriMali 3,1381,950
HomalinMyanmar 8,7925,463
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6245,980
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,72212,255
HighbankNew Zealand 19,65412,213
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,58212,168
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,34212,019
HororataNew Zealand 19,67412,225
HyderabadPakistan 6,7074,168
HuanucoPeru 9,3815,830
HelPoland 2,0451,271
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0285,610
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0203,119
HatangaRussia 5,9743,713
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4952,793
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6124,109
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4222,748
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7701,100
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9139,888
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6215,979
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4255,857
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1325,675
HalaibSudan 4,3952,731
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8643,022
HudeibaSudan 4,5592,833
HaparandaSweden 3,0111,871
HarnosandSweden 2,5481,583
HamaSyria 3,5732,220
HassakahSyria 3,8272,378
Hua HinThailand 10,1256,292
HakkariTurkey 4,0182,497
Hull, EnglandUk 1,170727
HersonUkraine 2,8521,772
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4301,510
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3143,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8613,642
Hart, MiUsa 6,3063,918
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4633,395
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8364,248
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Hays, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0225,607
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Helena, MtUsa 7,7684,827
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7973,602
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1873,845
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5514,071
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1125,041
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1584,448
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0474,379
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1044,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7353,564
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3513,946
Holly, CoUsa 7,7834,836
Homer, AkUsa 8,1745,080
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8424,252
Horton, KsUsa 7,2294,492
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2203,865
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1943,849
Houma, LaUsa 7,5674,702
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3873,969
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9314,307
Huron, SdUsa 7,0954,409
HanoiVietnam 9,8866,143
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7746,695
HarareZimbabwe 7,7014,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -