Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5087,773
UaupesBrazil 7,8804,897
UbatubaBrazil 8,5535,315
UberabaBrazil 8,3485,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6704,145
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9394,312
UpernavikGreenland 4,2202,622
UummannaqGreenland 4,0022,487
UdineItaly 1,372852
Ustica IslandItaly 1,515942
UenoJapan 10,4146,471
UnzendakeJapan 10,3416,426
UrakawaJapan 9,9246,167
UshibukaJapan 10,3806,450
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3886,455
UwajimaJapan 10,4026,464
UkmergeLithuania 2,4211,504
UtenaLithuania 2,4801,541
UlaangomMongolia 6,8354,247
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8034,849
UlgiiMongolia 6,7614,201
UliastaiMongolia 7,2514,506
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8634,265
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0505,002
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9196,164
UfaRussia 4,3712,716
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2193,243
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5414,686
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5665,323
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4904,654
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1602,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8545,502
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8594,884
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6954,782
Umm BeninSudan 4,9383,069
UmeňSweden 2,7271,695
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2826,389
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9596,189
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7386,051
UrfaTurkey 3,6372,260
UsakTurkey 2,8141,749
Uman’Ukraine 2,6641,655
UzgorodUkraine 2,0791,292
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0903,784
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2663,894
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -