Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9383,690
ChlefAlgeria 920571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,195743
CeresArgentina 10,0786,262
ChamicalArgentina 10,3826,452
ChepesArgentina 10,4846,515
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7447,298
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9766,199
CórdobaArgentina 10,3376,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3436,427
CorrientesArgentina 9,6746,012
CairnsAustralia 15,8979,878
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,53710,898
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,733
CedunaAustralia 16,12110,018
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,72010,390
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8549,852
Cobar MoAustralia 17,04410,591
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4739,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,50710,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7719,800
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7525,438
CharnocksBarbados 6,2673,894
CotonouBenin 4,1742,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1045,036
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3595,194
CabroboBrazil 6,8044,228
CaceresBrazil 8,5905,338
CaetiteBrazil 7,5164,670
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4994,038
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7965,466
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9975,591
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5105,288
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7134,172
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4884,653
CaparaoBrazil 8,1085,039
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3395,182
CaratingaBrazil 8,0525,004
CaravelasBrazil 7,7074,789
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5974,721
CarolinaBrazil 7,1574,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9365,553
CataguasesBrazil 8,2355,117
CatalaoBrazil 8,2015,096
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5365,304
CaxiasBrazil 6,6794,151
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4125,849
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3203,927
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2795,145
ChapecoBrazil 9,2965,777
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1715,078
CipoBrazil 7,0134,358
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3544,570
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0424,997
CordeiroBrazil 8,2825,146
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5764,708
CorumbaBrazil 8,8495,499
CoximBrazil 8,6285,361
CrateusBrazil 6,5534,072
CuiabaBrazil 8,4455,248
CuritibaBrazil 8,9575,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5364,683
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2462,639
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4972,795
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6382,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2643,271
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7442,948
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5752,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5742,842
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7172,931
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6453,508
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3783,342
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4372,757
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0143,737
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5832,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1054,415
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7543,576
Comox, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2713,275
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3334,557
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7414,811
ChicoChile 12,0317,476
ChillanChile 11,2536,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3327,042
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3896,456
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0317,476
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0716,880
ChangchunChina 9,0695,635
ChangduChina 8,4775,268
ChangshaChina 9,7576,063
ChengduChina 8,9795,580
ChongqingChina 9,2465,745
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6904,779
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,480920
CamagueyCuba 7,1334,433
CasablancaCuba 7,3644,576
ChebCzech Republic 1,429888
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7871,110
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6114,108
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7294,181
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6664,142
CanarEcuador 9,0145,602
CairoEgypt 3,4372,136
CaenFrance 682424
ChateaurouxFrance 571355
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4013,978
CocobeachGabon 4,9083,050
CologneGermany 1,160721
ChiosGreece 2,5651,594
CorfuGreece 2,0131,251
ConakryGuinea 3,8902,417
CatacamasHonduras 8,2465,124
CholutecaHonduras 8,4625,258
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5365,304
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5275,299
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5275,299
ChahbaharIran 6,0873,783
ClaremorrisIreland 1,198745
ClonesIreland 1,216756
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,236768
CorkIreland 998620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 993617
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,171728
CameriItaly 1,013630
CampobassoItaly 1,524947
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,188738
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,213754
Cape FrascaItaly 1,100683
Cape MeleItaly 962598
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6251,010
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7251,072
CerviaItaly 1,291802
CiampinoItaly 1,351839
Cimone MountainItaly 1,164723
Cisa PassItaly 1,103685
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,285798
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,295805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7741,102
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8101,125
ChibaJapan 10,4926,520
ChichibuJapan 10,4136,471
ChichijimaJapan 11,4347,105
ChoshiJapan 10,5076,529
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5622,214
ChilekaMalawi 7,6714,767
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4374,621
ChitipaMalawi 7,0014,350
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7605,444
ComitanMexico 8,6405,369
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8418,601
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1865,087
ChoirMongolia 7,9904,965
CasablancaMorocco 1,153717
ChindeMozambique 8,0304,990
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4975,901
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,53512,139
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,51412,126
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,72712,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,72612,258
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,62112,193
CondegaNicaragua 8,3985,218
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8366,112
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0816,264
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7326,048
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9026,153
ChhorPakistan 6,8074,230
ChitralPakistan 6,3053,918
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2605,754
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2345,738
CajamarcaPeru 9,3385,803
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2165,727
ChiclayoPeru 9,4165,851
ChimbotePeru 9,5005,904
CuzcoPeru 9,3595,816
CzestochowaPoland 1,9031,182
CoimbraPortugal 528328
CalafatRomania 2,1391,329
CeahlauRomania 2,3471,458
ClujRomania 2,1671,346
ConstantaRomania 2,5861,607
CraiovaRomania 2,2081,372
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7103,548
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0823,158
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7984,225
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5134,669
Cape UelenRussia 7,7634,824
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2785,765
CaraRussia 7,6194,734
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3492,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2774,522
ChitaRussia 7,8054,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8074,851
CokurdahRussia 7,1244,427
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8774,895
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9085,536
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3315,799
CaceresSpain 494307
CadizSpain 802499
Ciudad RealSpain 501311
CordobaSpain 634394
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9705,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0266,230
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2866,392
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5635,943
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5385,927
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1426,302
ChumphonThailand 10,2306,357
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5161,564
CorumTurkey 3,1891,981
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4973,416
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7663,583
Cardiff, WalesUk 880547
CernovcyUkraine 2,3441,457
ChernigovUkraine 2,7491,708
CarrascoUruguay 10,1886,331
ColoniaUruguay 10,2466,367
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3393,939
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9554,322
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Camden, ScUsa 6,5384,063
Canton, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1074,416
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0433,755
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9053,048
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Casper, WyUsa 7,7154,794
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3195,169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9363,689
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2633,892
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5284,056
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5334,059
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3173,926
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4574,013
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0973,789
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7894,219
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3403,318
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3473,322
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4093,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7114,792
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7404,810
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5564,074
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5554,073
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1943,849
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6904,779
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5014,040
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4844,029
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3433,942
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Clark, SdUsa 7,0404,375
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2864,528
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7984,224
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9724,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1613,828
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6994,163
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8625,507
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3513,946
College Park, MdUsa 5,9353,688
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9034,911
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0554,384
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5504,070
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5784,087
Columbus, InUsa 6,6014,102
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3714,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3153,924
Conception, MoUsa 7,1704,456
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3814,587
Conway, ArUsa 7,2924,531
Conway, ScUsa 6,3853,968
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5803,467
Corning, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3863,347
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6893,536
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5375,305
Covington, LaUsa 7,4164,608
Covington, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Crete, NeUsa 7,2394,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5804,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0223,121
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0223,121
CaracasVenezuela 7,0464,378
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9674,329
CoroVenezuela 7,1984,473
ChipataZambia 7,3404,561
ChomaZambia 7,4094,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -