Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9471,210
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4476,492
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1836,328
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6146,596
ViennaAustria 1,6421,020
VitebskBelarus 2,7531,710
VassourasBrazil 8,3815,208
VicosaBrazil 8,1805,083
VitoriaBrazil 8,0154,981
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5134,669
VarnaBulgaria 2,5521,586
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5363,440
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1445,061
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2614,512
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2094,479
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2025,097
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2415,121
ValdiviaChile 11,5837,198
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5037,148
VallenarChile 10,5156,534
ValparaisoChile 10,9036,775
VanguardiaColombia 8,0695,014
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4475,249
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8451,147
VestervigDenmark 1,7051,060
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7034,165
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7294,181
VilsandiEstonia 2,4151,500
VaasaFinland 2,7221,692
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4511,523
VeravalIndia 7,1734,457
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4355,241
ValentiaIreland 1,055655
VeniceItaly 1,298807
VeronaItaly 1,182735
VicenzaItaly 1,236768
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,314817
ViterboItaly 1,293804
VolterraItaly 1,182735
VientianeLaos 9,8956,149
VarenaLithuania 2,3701,473
VilniusLithuania 2,4181,502
VeracruzMexico 8,7395,430
VlissingenNetherlands 1,043648
VaernesNorway 2,4111,498
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2111,374
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5572,211
VillarricaParaguay 9,3855,832
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3191,441
VanavaraRussia 6,6834,153
VasileviciRussia 2,6621,654
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8061,744
VerhojanskRussia 7,1544,446
ViljujskRussia 7,1644,452
VitimRussia 7,1844,464
Vize IslandRussia 5,0863,161
VladivostokRussia 9,4255,857
VolgogradRussia 3,7072,303
VologdaRussia 3,4192,125
VoronezRussia 3,3022,052
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2794,524
VytegraRussia 3,2812,039
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9704,953
ValenciaSpain 524326
ValladolidSpain 220136
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 417259
VisbySweden 2,2011,368
VanTurkey 3,9442,451
ValleyUk 1,087675
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5461,582
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9014,910
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1174,422
Vevay, InUsa 6,5484,069
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3904,592
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -