Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 446277
LuandaAngola 6,0703,772
LuenaAngola 6,6004,102
La PlataArgentina 10,3006,400
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6335,986
La RiojaArgentina 10,3326,420
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5316,544
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3527,676
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5395,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,64110,962
LavertonAustralia 17,30810,755
LearmonthAustralia 13,9088,643
LongreachAustralia 16,34610,158
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,34610,157
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,01211,193
Low HeadAustralia 17,59210,932
LinzAustria 1,485923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8611,156
LerwickUk 1,8601,156
La PazBolivia 9,3375,802
LavrasBrazil 8,3355,179
LencoisBrazil 7,3064,540
LinharesBrazil 7,9114,916
LondrinaBrazil 8,8695,512
LomBulgaria 2,1671,346
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8014,226
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0083,734
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Langara, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9883,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5774,709
London, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8343,004
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4784,026
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0181,254
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6566,622
LanzhouChina 8,5475,311
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1575,069
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8264,863
LimonCosta Rica 8,3795,207
LarnacaCyprus 3,3332,071
LimassolCyprus 3,2962,048
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2753,900
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6321,014
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6284,118
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6914,158
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6794,150
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6794,151
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8475,498
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1525,687
LuxorEgypt 3,8412,387
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6205,357
Laucala BayFiji 17,18910,682
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8731,785
Le MansFrance 583362
LilleFrance 944587
LyonFrance 735456
LambarnGabon 5,1113,176
LastourvilleGabon 5,1963,229
LibrevilleGabon 4,9633,084
LeipzigGermany 1,497930
LindenbergGermany 1,6441,022
LamiaGreece 2,2431,394
LarissaGreece 2,2131,375
LemnosGreece 2,4181,503
LimnosGreece 2,4301,510
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1843,843
LabeGuinea 3,6702,281
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3177,654
La CeibaHonduras 8,2605,133
La MesaHonduras 8,3665,199
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8434,253
LudhianaIndia 6,9334,308
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6611,032
LatinaItaly 1,384860
LatronicoItaly 1,6811,045
LecceItaly 1,8471,148
LodwarKenya 5,9333,687
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7096,033
LiepajaLatvia 2,2661,408
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2891,423
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,023636
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0131,251
LabuanMalaysia 11,8637,372
LuqaMalta 1,7751,103
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2683,895
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4025,843
LashioMyanmar 9,1495,685
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,63712,202
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,55112,149
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,68812,234
LincolnNew Zealand 19,71412,250
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,74112,267
LagosNigeria 4,1632,587
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0931,301
LillehammerNorway 2,1731,350
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7654,204
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1625,693
LimaPeru 9,6225,980
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7747,317
LisbonPortugal 695432
LeninbadRussia 5,8973,664
LevsiRussia 4,8673,024
LungiSierra Leone 3,9842,476
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,469913
LanzaroteSpain 1,8371,142
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 166103
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,038645
LuganoSwitzerland 1,044649
LatakiaSyria 3,4732,158
LampangThailand 9,6425,992
LoeiThailand 9,8736,135
Lop BuriThailand 10,0016,215
LomeTogo 4,1802,597
LeemingUk 1,213754
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8611,156
London, EnglandUk 924574
London-GatwickUk 899559
LynehamUk 901560
L’VovUkraine 2,2171,378
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6691,658
LozovajaUkraine 3,1081,931
LubnyUkraine 2,8651,781
LuckUkraine 2,3401,454
LuganskUkraine 3,3262,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6704,145
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6204,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7174,796
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9494,318
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4443,383
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0595,008
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2344,495
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6964,161
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8614,885
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7854,216
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7834,836
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3675,200
Larned, KsUsa 7,5804,710
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8494,878
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7785,455
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9393,691
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2873,285
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0414,375
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1644,452
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7164,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4904,033
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9254,304
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2653,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0605,008
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1683,211
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1913,847
Libby, MtUsa 7,8244,862
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2334,494
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0143,737
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9754,335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3274,553
Llano, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1545,688
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3355,179
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1873,845
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6314,121
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3524,568
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5773,465
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0855,024
Luling, TxUsa 8,0765,019
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6014,723
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1993,852
LivingstoneZambia 7,4564,633
LundaziZambia 7,2484,504
LusakaZambia 7,3274,553
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3164,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -