Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8213,617
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,361846
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0722,530
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7044,166
ZhengzhouChina 9,2605,754
ZhijiangChina 9,6205,978
ZagrebCroatia 1,581983
ZugspitzeGermany 1,231765
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1691,348
ZahedanIran 5,8393,628
ZanjanIran 4,4382,758
ZacatecasMexico 8,9545,564
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4085,225
ZinderNiger 3,5212,188
ZhobPakistan 6,4003,977
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2117,588
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2137,589
ZamoscPoland 2,1811,355
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7151,066
ZigalovoRussia 7,2014,474
ZiganskRussia 6,9674,329
ZyryankaRussia 7,6764,770
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 306190
ZurichSwitzerland 1,056656
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0144,359
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9061,806
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0231,878
ZitomirUkraine 2,5611,592
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8421,766
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8291,758
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5525,315
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7794,212
ZambeziZambia 6,9064,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -