Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1833,842
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1073,795
KhostAfghanistan 6,3133,923
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0353,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7377,915
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0569,356
KlagenfurtAustria 1,462908
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0912,542
KandiBenin 3,6562,272
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7823,593
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7843,594
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6353,501
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9504,319
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3893,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6182,869
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3833,345
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4113,984
KashiChina 6,3973,975
KunmingChina 9,3405,804
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6623,519
KhargaEgypt 3,6922,294
KosseirEgypt 3,9272,440
KajaaniFinland 3,0371,887
KuopioFinland 2,9531,835
KuusamoFinland 3,2011,989
KarlsruheGermany 1,118695
KasselGermany 1,318819
KonstanzGermany 1,111691
KumasiGhana 4,0952,545
KalamataGreece 2,2931,425
KerkiraGreece 2,0131,251
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4121,499
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8052,365
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1591,963
KankanGuinea 3,7202,311
KindiaGuinea 3,8212,374
KissidougouGuinea 3,8382,385
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3297,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3496,431
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3506,431
KeszthelyHungary 1,6841,047
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4311,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4715,264
KotaIndia 7,3134,544
KozhikodeIndia 8,3135,166
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7558,548
KermanIran 5,4763,403
KermanshahIran 4,4512,766
Khoram AbadIran 4,5932,854
KilkennyIreland 1,045650
KingstonJamaica 7,2894,529
KagoshimaJapan 10,4666,504
KanazawaJapan 10,2556,372
KaruizawaJapan 10,3566,435
KatsuuraJapan 10,5466,553
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4506,493
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6355,987
KobeJapan 10,3806,450
KochiJapan 10,4166,473
KofuJapan 10,4246,478
KumagayaJapan 10,4096,468
KumamotoJapan 10,3556,434
KumejimaJapan 10,7606,686
KureJapan 10,3066,404
KushiroJapan 9,8916,147
KutchanJapan 9,7816,078
KyotoJapan 10,3726,445
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3023,916
KitaleKenya 6,0863,782
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8152,992
KufraLibya 3,2682,031
KaunasLithuania 2,3511,461
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2311,386
KybartaiLithuania 2,2781,416
KarongaMalawi 7,0584,386
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8126,719
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8697,375
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9956,832
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9406,798
KuantanMalaysia 11,0736,881
KuchingMalaysia 11,8077,337
KayesMali 3,3122,058
KeniebaMali 3,4812,163
KidalMali 2,8281,757
KitaMali 3,4262,129
KoutiaMali 3,4632,152
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1458,790
KisinevMoldova 2,5771,601
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4235,234
KhatgalMongolia 7,2524,506
KhovdMongolia 6,9184,299
KhujirtMongolia 7,6534,756
KhutagMongolia 7,4674,640
KenitraMorocco 1,050653
KalewaMyanmar 8,8735,514
KathaMyanmar 8,9505,561
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2256,354
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1055,658
KengtungMyanmar 9,4135,849
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7635,446
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1025,035
KathmanduNepal 7,8704,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,23510,710
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,77912,291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,73212,262
KarioiNew Zealand 19,56412,157
KawerauNew Zealand 19,41412,064
KopuaNew Zealand 19,63412,201
KanoNigeria 3,6912,294
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8016,090
KarasjokNorway 3,3312,070
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1401,330
KristiansandNorway 1,8241,133
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3051,432
KhasabOman 5,6743,526
KarachiPakistan 6,6324,121
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6374,124
KhanpurPakistan 6,6694,145
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4023,978
KororPalau 12,9768,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9241,195
KlodzkoPoland 1,7231,071
KoszalinPoland 1,8731,164
KrakowPoland 1,9301,200
KalakanRussia 7,7054,788
KaliningradRussia 2,1511,337
KamenskoeRussia 8,1965,093
KandalaksaRussia 3,3922,108
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8732,407
KazanRussia 3,9422,450
KemRussia 3,3612,088
KerchRussia 3,1661,968
KhabarovskRussia 9,0275,609
KirenskRussia 7,1194,424
KirovRussia 3,9632,463
KljuciRussia 8,8245,483
KolpasevRussia 5,8503,635
KorfRussia 8,4315,239
KostromaRussia 3,4392,137
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4484,007
KotlasRussia 3,8222,375
KrasnodarRussia 3,3842,103
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6992,920
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4612,772
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4984,038
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7492,951
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0482,516
KurganRussia 4,9513,077
KurskRussia 3,0891,920
KyraRussia 7,9374,932
KigaliRwanda 6,0823,779
KoldaSenegal 3,5682,217
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8442,389
KosiceSlovakia 2,0071,247
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5515,314
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5415,929
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9675,572
KadugliSudan 4,8403,008
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3302,690
KassalaSudan 4,9093,050
KhartoumSudan 4,6252,874
KostiSudan 4,8423,009
KalmarSweden 2,0381,267
KaresuandoSweden 3,1641,966
KarlstadSweden 2,1211,318
KristianstadSweden 1,8881,173
KamishliSyria 3,8382,385
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9796,201
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4116,470
Khon KaenThailand 10,0316,233
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1446,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0976,275
KairouanTunisia 1,472915
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4682,155
KarsTurkey 3,8352,383
KastamonuTurkey 3,0671,906
KayseriTurkey 3,3022,052
KonyaTurkey 3,0981,925
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0023,108
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6083,485
KinlossUk 1,574978
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0881,919
KievUkraine 2,6931,673
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1271,943
KirovogradUkraine 2,8091,745
KlepininoUkraine 2,9911,859
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9341,824
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2931,425
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8871,794
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3753,961
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7634,824
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2014,475
Keene, NhUsa 5,3613,331
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3383,938
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9224,923
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2204,487
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6984,784
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3825,209
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6514,754
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2473,882
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6575,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6494,132
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3895,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6104,729
KabompoZambia 6,9574,323
KabweZambia 7,2304,493
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2274,491
KafirondaZambia 7,0284,367
KaomaZambia 7,1054,415
KasamaZambia 6,9394,312
KasempaZambia 7,0204,362
KawambwaZambia 6,7954,222
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5224,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -