Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 916569
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1501,336
OranArgentina 9,6405,990
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9498,668
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
OstendeBelgium 998620
ObidosBrazil 7,2034,476
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4702,156
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5153,427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5153,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6377,231
OdenseDenmark 1,6701,038
OtavaloEcuador 8,7445,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,43410,833
OuluFinland 2,9911,859
OroomiehIran 4,1172,558
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,133704
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7972,360
ObihiroJapan 9,8616,128
OfunatoJapan 10,2026,340
OitaJapan 10,3586,437
OkayamaJapan 10,3266,417
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7616,687
OmaezakiJapan 10,5166,535
OmuJapan 9,6836,017
OnahamaJapan 10,3876,454
OsakaJapan 10,3956,459
OshimaJapan 10,5486,555
OtaruJapan 9,7616,066
OwaseJapan 10,4856,515
OuarzazateMorocco 1,423884
OujoaMorocco 982610
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,35610,785
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,49912,117
OphirNew Zealand 19,46112,093
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,40712,060
OtautauNew Zealand 19,30411,996
OcotalNicaragua 8,3845,210
OrlandNorway 2,4031,493
OsloNorway 2,0741,289
OhotskRussia 8,1855,086
OkhotskRussia 8,1855,086
OlekminskRussia 7,4074,603
OlenekRussia 6,5024,041
OmskRussia 5,4483,385
OnegaRussia 3,4672,154
OrenburgRussia 4,3832,724
OymyakonRussia 7,7904,841
OviedoSpain 168105
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4851,544
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7201,069
OdessaUkraine 2,7171,689
OvrucUkraine 2,5771,601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6564,136
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2375,119
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6664,764
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8634,265
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3175,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1464,440
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6734,146
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9224,301
Orono, MeUsa 5,0513,139
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4784,025
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7634,203
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -