Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,39110,807
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7907,327
WilliamtownAustralia 17,58810,929
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,10710,009
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,134
WoomeraAustralia 16,31310,137
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6322,878
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9423,693
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4604,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6174,734
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9263,683
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1903,847
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6824,152
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9654,328
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0824,401
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3327,663
WajimaJapan 10,1866,330
WakamatsuJapan 10,2966,398
WakayamaJapan 10,4246,477
WakkanaiJapan 9,5575,939
WajirKenya 6,3473,944
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6124,730
WindhoekNamibia 7,6504,754
WaihiNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,48812,110
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,41712,066
WaimateNew Zealand 19,58212,168
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,49312,113
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,73012,261
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,75312,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,43912,080
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,56512,158
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,11411,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,62612,196
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,47312,101
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,67812,228
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,31012,000
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,60612,184
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,74212,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,74612,270
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,26611,972
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,37712,041
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,25511,965
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,65912,217
WintonNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,25011,962
WarsawPoland 2,0711,287
WroclawPoland 1,7671,098
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5985,965
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7922,978
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0302,505
WauSudan 5,0403,132
WaddingtonUk 1,103686
Waco, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Wake IslandUsa 12,9668,057
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6464,130
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1585,070
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Warren, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Warren, PaUsa 5,9223,680
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9503,697
Washington, IaUsa 6,9004,287
Washington, InUsa 6,6734,146
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6033,482
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9764,335
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5704,083
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3163,925
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3833,966
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8194,238
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2734,519
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9994,350
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5084,666
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1783,839
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8093,610
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9444,315
West Point, GaUsa 6,9054,291
West Point, NyUsa 5,6083,485
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5404,064
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4974,658
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0344,993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7193,554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0533,761
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3693,957
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8103,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1734,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8093,610
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7983,603
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2843,905
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3293,933
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8714,269
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5455,310
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5384,063
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5825,333
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4764,024
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0583,764
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2003,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -