Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1513,822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2863,907
JuninArgentina 10,4286,480
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7815,456
JacobinaBrazil 7,1244,427
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3573,950
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4374,000
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0575,007
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3045,160
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2664,515
JiuquanChina 7,9224,923
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4725,265
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7084,169
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8624,264
JoensuuFinland 3,0251,880
JokioinenFinland 2,6421,642
JyvskylFinland 2,8371,763
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9042,426
JulianehbGreenland 3,3742,097
JagdalpurIndia 8,2345,117
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1397,543
JerusalemIsrael 3,6302,255
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4095,225
JosNigeria 3,9362,446
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0631,904
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0671,906
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5174,050
JhelumPakistan 6,6294,119
JiwaniPakistan 6,1973,851
JuliacaPeru 9,3895,834
JakutskRussia 7,5704,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8252,377
JenisejskRussia 6,3213,928
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8306,108
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4345,862
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6094,107
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6282,876
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2533,264
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4065,224
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 774481
JubaSudan 5,5203,430
JokkmokkSweden 2,9381,826
JönköpingSweden 2,0191,254
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0131,251
JendoubaTunisia 1,324823
JerbaTunisia 1,6521,027
JerseyUk 648403
JaltaUkraine 3,0121,872
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3324,556
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0194,362
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8174,236
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0083,733
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8154,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -