Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1303,809
FarahAfghanistan 5,7653,582
FormosaArgentina 9,5315,923
ForrestAustralia 15,5969,691
FrancistownBotswana 7,8734,892
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9933,724
FloraniaBrazil 6,4374,000
FlorestaBrazil 6,7724,208
FlorianoBrazil 6,8394,250
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1275,671
FormosaBrazil 7,9164,919
FortalezaBrazil 6,3033,917
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2615,755
FrancaBrazil 8,3975,218
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6464,130
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8434,252
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9944,346
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3304,555
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5114,668
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0474,379
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0904,406
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8433,010
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8363,005
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5652,836
FayaChad 3,5592,212
FamagustaCyprus 3,3462,079
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,589987
FarafraEgypt 3,3842,103
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3083,299
FichtelbergGermany 1,482921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,198744
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0921,300
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5972,235
FaranahGuinea 3,7812,349
FalconaraItaly 1,381858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,206749
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,599994
FonniItaly 1,144711
FrontoneItaly 1,331827
FrosinoneItaly 1,413878
FukauraJapan 9,9796,201
FukueJapan 10,2736,384
FukuiJapan 10,2906,394
FukuokaJapan 10,2666,379
FukushimaJapan 10,2896,394
FukuyamaJapan 10,3176,411
FushikiJapan 10,2526,371
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1003,791
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8925,526
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2115,724
FunchalMadeira 1,6611,032
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2723,898
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,068664
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1471,334
FaroPortugal 802498
FerganaRussia 6,0363,751
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9842,476
FalunSweden 2,3031,431
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,015631
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0941,923
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5734,706
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3094,542
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9004,287
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8434,252
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1243,184
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7174,174
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9514,319
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1094,418
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7744,209
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3684,579
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8724,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7864,217
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3745,204
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6275,361
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2073,857
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4864,030
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7984,846
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9084,293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7394,809
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0724,394
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4404,623
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4233,991
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3533,326
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5894,095
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6354,744
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0493,759
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9953,726
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9975,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9754,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -