Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0403,753
TiranaAlbania 1,9441,208
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4521,524
TebessaAlgeria 1,359844
TimimounAlgeria 1,6251,010
TindoufAlgeria 1,8021,120
TouggourtAlgeria 1,443897
TrelewArgentina 11,4117,091
TucumanArgentina 10,0136,222
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3059,511
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3049,510
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1089,388
TibooburraAustralia 16,61410,324
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17110,049
TshaneBotswana 7,9524,941
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5694,703
TarauacaBrazil 8,8345,489
TauaBrazil 6,6194,113
TefeBrazil 7,9874,964
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8294,865
TeresinaBrazil 6,6684,144
TiriosBrazil 6,8794,275
TorresBrazil 9,3525,812
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5514,071
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6565,379
TriunfoBrazil 6,6764,148
TucuruiBrazil 6,9694,331
TuriacuBrazil 6,5114,046
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5313,437
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5914,717
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6554,135
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,223
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3713,959
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8643,644
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0273,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4022,736
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4657,125
TaiyuanChina 8,9535,564
TaoyuanChina 10,5546,559
TengchongChina 9,0335,613
TønderDenmark 1,565973
TylstrupDenmark 1,8011,119
TystofteDenmark 1,6981,055
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8064,229
TahrirEgypt 3,3462,079
TantaEgypt 3,3612,089
TallinEstonia 2,6101,622
TartuEstonia 2,6471,645
TampereFinland 2,6951,675
TurkuFinland 2,5681,596
ToulonFrance 787489
ToulouseFrance 418259
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1249,398
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,16410,045
TchibanGabon 5,3623,332
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9392,447
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,058657
TamaleGhana 3,8002,361
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2261,384
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3011,430
TimehriGuyana 6,6944,160
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4125,228
TelaHonduras 8,3105,164
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6155,353
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6155,353
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1598,177
TabrizIran 4,1952,607
TeheranIran 4,7152,930
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5962,235
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7671,098
TarvisioItaly 1,404873
TermoliItaly 1,540957
TorinoItaly 933580
Torino/ CaselleItaly 929577
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,503934
TrevicoItaly 1,586986
TrevisoItaly 1,286799
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,408875
Turin, PiedmontItaly 929577
TabouIvory Coast 4,3592,709
TadotsuJapan 10,3566,435
TakadaJapan 10,2706,382
TakamatsuJapan 10,3666,442
TakayamaJapan 10,3236,415
TanegashimaJapan 10,5686,567
TatenoJapan 10,4476,492
TateyamaJapan 10,5446,552
TokushimaJapan 10,4136,471
TokyoJapan 10,4716,507
TomakomaiJapan 9,8376,113
TottoriJapan 10,2616,376
ToyamaJapan 10,2666,380
ToyookaJapan 10,2816,389
TsuJapan 10,4336,483
TsurugaJapan 10,3236,415
TsuyamaJapan 10,2926,395
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0163,117
TripoliLebanon 3,5312,194
TobrukLibya 2,7431,705
TripoliLibya 1,9041,183
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3091,435
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7315,426
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2115,724
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8785,517
ThyoloMalawi 7,7304,803
TawauMalaysia 12,1427,545
TessalitMali 2,6281,633
TimbuktuMali 2,9731,847
TombMali 2,9781,851
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8641,780
TacubayaMexico 8,9555,565
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6435,371
TarialanMongolia 7,4154,608
TosontsengelMongolia 7,2614,512
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5394,685
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9864,963
TangierMorocco 882548
TarfayaMorocco 1,9161,191
TazaMorocco 1,032641
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2635,756
TaungooMyanmar 9,3645,819
ThandweMyanmar 9,2385,741
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,45610,847
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,51412,126
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,29511,990
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,40212,057
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,74212,268
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,48012,105
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,30911,999
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,33312,014
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,43512,077
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,40412,058
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,52112,131
TemukaNew Zealand 19,61112,186
TimaruNew Zealand 19,60612,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,61912,191
TahouaNiger 3,2942,047
TillaberyNiger 3,2952,048
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8576,125
TromsoNorway 3,1821,977
TrondheimNorway 2,3951,489
ThumraitOman 6,0883,783
TacnaPeru 9,6115,973
TarapotoPeru 9,1255,671
TrujilloPeru 9,4625,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0307,476
TorunPoland 1,9561,215
TimisoaraRomania 1,9911,237
TambovRussia 3,4412,138
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4383,379
TaraRussia 5,4353,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3463,322
TermezRussia 5,8783,653
TernejRussia 9,4245,856
TobolskRussia 5,0443,135
TomskRussia 6,0433,755
Tot’MaRussia 3,5892,231
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3282,689
TuapseRussia 3,4022,114
TuraRussia 6,3453,943
TurukhanskRussia 5,7603,579
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7492,951
TortosaSpain 462287
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9545,564
TokerSudan 4,7682,963
TartousSyria 3,5152,184
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5746,571
TaboraTanzania 6,5324,059
TakThailand 9,7256,043
TrangThailand 10,4986,523
TabligboTogo 4,1372,571
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9975,591
TunisTunisia 1,401871
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6342,880
TireeUk 1,463909
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,293803
TernopilUkraine 2,3361,452
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9556,186
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8734,892
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0204,362
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0484,380
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1583,827
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3463,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Temple, TxUsa 7,9524,941
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5614,698
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1984,473
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2723,898
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9044,290
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2893,908
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2505,127
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2764,521
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7483,572
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9894,964
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7073,546
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8165,478
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4884,653
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0854,403
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5094,045
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8043,607
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8724,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -