Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7593,579
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9023,668
MilianaAlgeria 950591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7254,179
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,17110,049
Malarg EArgentina 11,0156,845
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4387,108
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5506,556
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3366,423
MendozaArgentina 10,7536,682
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7446,677
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8636,129
Mackay MoAustralia 16,49310,249
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,26811,352
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5609,048
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,30510,754
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,32310,765
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,91310,510
Mount GambierAustralia 16,98210,553
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7819,806
MuharraqBahrain 5,2193,243
MinskBelarus 2,5531,587
MogilevBelarus 2,7111,685
MaunBotswana 7,5854,714
MacapaBrazil 6,7244,179
MacauBrazil 6,3303,933
MaceioBrazil 6,7334,184
MachadoBrazil 8,4245,235
ManausBrazil 7,6264,739
MarabaBrazil 7,0804,400
MaringaBrazil 8,9155,540
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1104,418
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6234,737
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9894,343
MonteiroBrazil 6,6244,116
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8404,872
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4193,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1664,453
MamfeCameroon 4,3922,729
MarouaCameroon 4,0662,527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4933,414
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4964,658
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3824,587
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1325,054
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4434,625
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1565,069
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6942,917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8553,017
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3723,338
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1374,435
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5783,466
Morden, MbCanada 6,7784,212
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7883,597
MoundouChad 4,3362,694
MatecanaColombia 8,1865,087
MoroniComoros 7,7664,826
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8031,121
MarstalDenmark 1,6301,013
Melville HallDominica 6,2223,866
MichesDominican Republic 6,5904,095
MocaDominican Republic 6,6804,151
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7284,181
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7364,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6634,141
MilagroEcuador 9,0335,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0321,884
MinyaEgypt 3,5192,187
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5892,852
MassawaEritrea 5,1193,181
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0851,295
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4371,515
MarseilleFrance 727452
MontpellierFrance 626389
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6214,114
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0339,342
MakokouGabon 5,0523,139
MayumbaGabon 5,4133,364
MitzicGabon 4,9873,099
MkamboGabon 5,0403,132
MoandaGabon 5,2863,285
MouilaGabon 5,2563,266
MagdeburgGermany 1,491927
MunichGermany 1,320820
MünsterGermany 1,269788
MethoniGreece 2,2791,416
MilosGreece 2,5041,556
MitiliniGreece 2,5731,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5671,595
MacentaGuinea 3,9272,440
MamouGuinea 3,7692,342
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0157,466
MiskolcHungary 1,9601,218
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1175,044
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3124,544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5124,668
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3765,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8737,999
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7068,517
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7336,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7999,197
MashhadIran 5,3413,319
Malin HeadIreland 1,345836
M. CalamitaItaly 1,154717
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7391,081
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7261,072
MilanItaly 1,059658
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,019633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,223760
ManIvory Coast 4,0312,505
MaebashiJapan 10,3716,445
MaizuruJapan 10,3116,407
MakurazakiJapan 10,4826,513
MatsueJapan 10,2116,345
MatsumotoJapan 10,3436,427
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3546,434
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0456,863
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1447,547
MishimaJapan 10,4946,521
MitoJapan 10,4286,480
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6186,598
MiyakoJapan 10,1526,309
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8166,721
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4766,510
MiyazakiJapan 10,4726,508
MombetsuJapan 9,7196,039
MoriokaJapan 10,1196,288
MuroranJapan 9,8486,120
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4756,509
MutsuJapan 9,9606,189
Ma’AnJordan 3,7782,348
MafraqJordan 3,6832,289
MombasaKenya 6,8364,248
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3225,172
MaseruLesotho 8,7015,407
MonroviaLiberia 4,1902,604
MisratahLibya 2,0601,280
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3205,170
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3995,219
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9455,559
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6225,358
MakhangaMalawi 7,7624,823
MangochiMalawi 7,5654,701
MwmosaMalawi 7,7424,811
MzimbaMalawi 7,2314,494
MzuzuMalawi 7,2104,481
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1176,908
MersingMalaysia 11,2266,976
MiriMalaysia 11,8507,364
MaleMaldives 8,6665,385
MenakaMali 3,1241,941
MoptiMali 3,2222,002
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3708,930
MazatlanMexico 9,2045,719
MeridaMexico 8,0995,033
Mexico CityMexico 8,9555,565
MonterreyMexico 8,5685,324
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0855,646
MaantyMongolia 7,8844,899
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9374,932
MatadMongolia 8,3165,168
MurenMongolia 7,3094,542
MarrakechMorocco 1,372852
MeknesMorocco 1,079670
MideltMorocco 1,205749
MaputoMozambique 8,5645,322
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9144,918
MandalayMyanmar 9,1005,655
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1695,697
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0336,234
MindatMyanmar 8,9855,583
MonywaMyanmar 9,0195,604
MyeikMyanmar 10,0336,234
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9355,552
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,094680
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,45612,090
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,32212,007
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,34112,018
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,46812,098
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,72712,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,64512,207
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,66612,221
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,52312,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,73412,263
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4825,271
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4855,273
MagariaNiger 3,6022,238
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6872,291
MaradiNiger 3,4972,173
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8742,407
MakurdiNigeria 4,1542,581
MinnaNigeria 3,8972,422
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9526,184
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7641,718
MajisOman 5,8223,618
MasirahOman 6,2643,892
Muscat  Oman 6,0143,737
MultanPakistan 6,6274,118
MurreePakistan 6,5424,065
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8219,210
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3055,782
MoyobambaPeru 9,1345,676
MactanPhilippines 12,0427,483
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4687,126
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 395246
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2103,237
MagadanRussia 8,3245,172
MahackalaRussia 4,0882,540
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3372,695
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3382,695
MarkovoRussia 7,9764,956
MinusinskRussia 6,5714,083
MogocaRussia 7,9454,937
MoscowRussia 3,2202,001
MurmanskRussia 3,5252,190
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4622,773
MatamSenegal 3,2252,004
MogadishuSomalia 6,6824,152
MadridSpain 337209
Madrid (b)Spain 343213
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 778484
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 760472
MelillaSpain 916569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 683424
MalakalSudan 5,0943,166
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5455,310
MontreuxSwitzerland 904562
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4485,871
Mae SariangThailand 9,5325,924
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6936,024
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1676,318
MalatyaTurkey 3,5242,190
MersinTurkey 3,3192,063
MuglaTurkey 2,7951,737
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,107688
ManstonUk 955593
MeloUruguay 9,8656,130
MercedesUruguay 10,1546,310
MontevideoUruguay 10,1996,338
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8224,239
Madison, FlUsa 6,8834,277
Madison, InUsa 6,5284,057
Madison, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5854,092
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3744,582
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4143,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9934,346
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Marion, InUsa 6,4804,027
Marion, NcUsa 6,4904,033
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2683,895
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6334,743
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0143,737
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9174,920
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2613,891
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4885,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8404,250
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7904,220
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4634,637
Medford, WiUsa 6,5334,060
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1044,414
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1434,439
Mena, ArUsa 7,4374,621
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2324,494
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0284,367
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0294,368
Midland, TxUsa 8,2375,119
Milan, MnUsa 6,9124,295
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9394,312
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4264,615
Milford, DeUsa 5,7893,597
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7534,197
Millen, GaUsa 6,6864,155
Millport, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3333,314
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4974,037
Minden, NeUsa 7,3734,581
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7384,187
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8594,884
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3054,540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7694,206
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4454,005
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9124,295
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0574,385
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1765,081
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7353,564
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4904,033
Moro, OrUsa 8,3835,210
Morris, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3543,948
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1533,823
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8694,268
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2373,876
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2513,263
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8264,242
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3713,959
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4834,650
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0464,378
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4274,615
MaracayVenezuela 7,1264,428
MaturinVenezuela 6,8134,234
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4204,611
MeridaVenezuela 7,5334,681
MagoyeZambia 7,3474,566
MansaZambia 6,9134,296
MbalaZambia 6,8154,235
MfuweZambia 7,2794,524
MisamfuZambia 6,9334,309
MonguZambia 7,0844,402
MpikaZambia 7,1204,424
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3494,567
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3314,555
MumbwaZambia 7,2344,496
MwinilungaZambia 6,7774,211
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -