Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,553965
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,441895
EsquelArgentina 11,7117,278
EzeizaArgentina 10,3206,413
East SaleAustralia 17,51010,881
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2659,486
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,486
EssendonAustralia 17,31410,759
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4215,233
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6085,971
EspinosaBrazil 7,6154,732
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6893,535
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3494,567
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3184,547
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3274,553
Edson, AbCanada 7,4704,642
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0654,390
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1123,177
ErlianChina 8,4205,232
El CaranoColombia 8,1885,088
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8901,174
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8084,230
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6044,104
El ArishEgypt 3,5672,217
El TorEgypt 3,7362,322
ErfurtGermany 1,388862
EssenGermany 1,193742
EsfahanIran 4,9193,057
EilatIsrael 3,7512,331
EsashiJapan 9,8636,129
EldoretKenya 6,1493,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4564,633
EssaouiraMorocco 1,431890
EeldeNetherlands 1,315817
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,54212,143
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,69712,240
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5115,289
EnuguNigeria 4,2642,650
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4955,900
EvoraPortugal 647402
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9475,560
EkimcanRussia 8,5105,288
Elat’MaRussia 3,4722,158
ElistaRussia 3,7342,321
ErbogacenRussia 6,8624,264
EssejRussia 6,1743,837
Ed DueimSudan 4,7472,950
El FasherSudan 4,3292,690
El GeneinaSudan 4,1712,592
El ObeidSudan 4,6792,908
El ShowakSudan 4,9543,079
En NahudSudan 4,6052,862
EdirneTurkey 2,4811,542
ErzincanTurkey 3,5862,228
ErzurumTurkey 3,7072,304
EskisehirTurkey 2,8651,780
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8333,003
EntebbeUganda 6,0213,742
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,391865
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,315817
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1173,801
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8184,237
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9093,050
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3864,590
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4434,625
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5415,307
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1583,826
Elko, NvUsa 8,4355,242
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4424,625
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7613,580
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5015,283
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3303,312
Erie, PaUsa 6,0033,730
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3064,540
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5735,327
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3234,550
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9065,534
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1004,412
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1135,041
Evansville, InUsa 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -