Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4571,527
DjelfaAlgeria 1,152716
DavisAntarctica 14,1298,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9809,309
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4859,001
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7867,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,30310,752
DhakaBangladesh 8,5565,317
D’UccleBelgium 1,019633
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9744,955
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3645,197
DouradosBrazil 8,9715,574
DoualaCameroon 4,5892,852
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0652,526
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7744,209
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6752,905
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1373,192
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4153,986
DuianChina 8,1545,067
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7761,104
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7233,556
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7604,201
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8334,246
DabaaEgypt 3,1451,955
DakhlaEgypt 3,5722,220
DijonFrance 811504
DresdenGermany 1,567974
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7642,339
DebrecenHungary 2,0191,255
DalatangiIceland 2,4961,551
DaltonganjIndia 8,0324,991
DarbhangaIndia 8,0204,984
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5955,341
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6015,345
DumkaIndia 8,2615,133
DwarkaIndia 6,9674,329
DezfulIran 4,6692,901
DublinIreland 1,120696
DecimomannuItaly 1,159720
DobbiacoItaly 1,305811
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0982,546
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6412,263
DagorettiKenya 6,4083,982
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5591,590
DedzaMalawi 7,5024,662
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9984,970
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0585,007
DaweiMyanmar 9,8736,135
De BiltNetherlands 1,167725
De KooyNetherlands 1,225761
Den HelderNetherlands 1,227763
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,65112,211
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,68612,233
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,47112,099
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,49112,112
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9471,210
DalbandinPakistan 6,1563,826
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4844,029
DirPakistan 6,3463,943
DroshPakistan 6,3183,926
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2947,019
DohaQatar 5,3603,331
DorohoiRomania 2,3791,478
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2373,254
DudinkaRussia 5,5463,447
DzardzanRussia 6,8174,236
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1803,219
DakarSenegal 3,4532,146
DaruSierra Leone 4,0082,490
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9025,532
DamazinSudan 5,0783,156
DongolaSudan 4,1822,599
DamascusSyria 3,6452,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6452,265
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8372,384
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9123,674
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0734,395
DjerbaTunisia 1,6761,041
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7182,310
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,495929
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,188738
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0121,872
DonetskUkraine 3,2232,003
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6643,519
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7304,182
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1453,819
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7914,842
Danville, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4243,992
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0184,983
David City, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4123,985
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1165,043
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1134,420
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8535,501
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Delphine, InUsa 6,5514,071
Denton, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8434,874
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9784,336
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4135,228
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2193,865
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8854,278
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9464,938
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6624,762
Dover, DeUsa 5,8643,644
Dover, TnUsa 6,9354,309
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7234,178
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5544,072
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Durham, NhUsa 5,2873,285
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4621,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -