Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7661,097
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 963599
AlgiersAlgeria 962598
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,232766
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2926,395
AzulArgentina 10,5636,564
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66510,356
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0109,328
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5929,689
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4799,619
AmberleyAustralia 17,27110,732
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1482,578
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3842,725
AimoresBrazil 7,9684,951
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1334,433
AltamiraBrazil 7,0874,404
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8104,853
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4735,265
ApodiBrazil 6,4434,004
AracajuBrazil 6,9244,302
AracuaiBrazil 7,7614,823
AragarcasBrazil 8,2375,118
AraxaBrazil 8,2775,143
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6784,150
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0715,016
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9484,318
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7772,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1513,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4063,981
AbecheChad 4,0472,515
AntofagastaChile 10,0716,258
AricaChile 9,6415,991
AltaiChina 6,7214,177
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6485,374
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5725,327
AraucaColombia 7,6154,732
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6854,154
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6074,105
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7664,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2532,022
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5352,197
AswanEgypt 3,9752,470
AsyutEgypt 3,6142,246
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6575,380
AsmaraEritrea 5,1073,173
AssabEritrea 5,5673,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6253,495
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,043648
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3078,891
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1897,574
AccraGhana 4,2282,628
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4531,525
AthensGreece 2,3841,481
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3981,490
AasiaatGreenland 3,9502,454
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2111,995
AputiteqGreenland 3,1771,974
AkureyriIceland 2,6191,628
AgraIndia 7,3454,564
AhmedabadIndia 7,2024,476
AkolaIndia 7,7204,797
AllahabadIndia 7,7514,817
AmritsarIndia 6,8014,226
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5558,423
AbadanIran 4,7672,962
ArakIran 4,6782,907
AlbengaItaly 959596
AlgheroItaly 1,046650
AmendolaItaly 1,6101,001
AnconaItaly 1,393866
ArezzoItaly 1,261783
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2522,642
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2472,639
AbashiriJapan 9,7826,079
AburatsuJapan 10,5066,529
AikawaJapan 10,1776,324
AjiroJapan 10,5086,530
AkitaJapan 10,0786,263
AkuneJapan 10,4046,465
AomoriJapan 9,9916,209
AsahikawaJapan 9,7486,058
AsosanJapan 10,3656,441
AmmanJordan 3,6842,289
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2473,882
AinaziLatvia 2,5171,564
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3165,167
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4975,280
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6745,390
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2115,102
AtarMauritania 2,6961,675
AgalegaMauritius 8,5395,306
AcapulcoMexico 9,2015,717
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3874,591
AltaiMongolia 7,3084,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7014,786
AgadirMorocco 1,544960
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,167725
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,44112,081
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,66012,217
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,41012,062
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,28911,986
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,65512,214
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,26711,972
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,26711,972
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,26711,972
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,26711,972
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4665,261
AgadezNiger 3,1521,959
AsuncionParaguay 9,4125,849
ArequipaPeru 9,5625,942
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1766,945
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7749,181
AradRomania 1,9941,239
AjanRussia 8,3465,186
AldanRussia 7,7374,808
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9672,465
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4953,415
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0165,603
AnadyrRussia 7,9754,956
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5982,236
ArmavirRussia 3,5362,197
AstrakhanRussia 4,0182,497
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,52010,265
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 373232
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 530329
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 634394
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 749465
Abu HamedSudan 4,3552,706
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9793,094
AqiqSudan 4,8172,993
ArbaatSudan 4,6012,859
AromaSudan 4,8603,020
AtbaraSudan 4,5502,828
Abu KamalSyria 3,9462,452
AleppoSyria 3,5562,210
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2316,357
AtakpameTogo 4,0222,499
AdanaTurkey 3,3642,091
AfyonTurkey 2,9031,804
AnkaraTurkey 3,0451,892
AntalyaTurkey 3,0021,865
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1373,192
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,527949
AberporthUk 963599
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 993617
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0071,868
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9541,836
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6633,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
ArtigasUruguay 9,8116,097
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1394,436
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Ada, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6144,110
Akron, OhUsa 6,1583,826
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0805,021
Albany, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5053,421
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Albion, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3105,164
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1064,416
Algona, IaUsa 6,9084,293
Alice, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7333,562
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Alma, MiUsa 6,2933,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0793,778
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9634,948
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4833,407
Amite, LaUsa 7,4734,644
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9864,962
Anderson, InUsa 6,5404,064
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8493,635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0044,974
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1244,427
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0724,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5664,080
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4355,241
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2084,479
Athens, GaUsa 6,7174,174
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8194,238
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7323,562
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3005,779
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6514,133
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7384,808
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Austin, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3493,324
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0583,764
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3054,539
AdenYemen 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -