Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santander, Cantabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santander, Cantabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santander, Cantabria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0961,302
In SalahAlgeria 1,8951,177
InnsbruckAustria 1,253779
IbiriteBrazil 8,1695,076
IguatuBrazil 6,5934,097
IlheusBrazil 7,4084,603
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9934,346
IndaialBrazil 9,0955,652
IpameriBrazil 8,1695,076
IraiBrazil 9,3365,801
IreceBrazil 7,2094,480
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2554,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5134,669
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4394,623
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8974,907
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1765,081
ItapevaBrazil 8,7985,467
ItirucuBrazil 7,3104,543
ItuacuBrazil 7,4244,613
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9275,547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3823,966
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1613,207
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9034,290
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5652,836
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4893,411
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8126,097
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2568,238
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6577,865
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6624,140
IzobambaEcuador 8,8135,476
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4712,157
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5915,339
IoanninaGreece 2,0821,294
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9022,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1671,968
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4794,647
IranshahrIran 5,9683,709
IstranaItaly 1,281796
IidaJapan 10,4096,468
IizukaJapan 10,2756,385
IrakoJapan 10,4676,505
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7616,687
IrozakiJapan 10,5436,551
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7946,707
IshinomakiJapan 10,2516,370
IwamizawaJapan 9,7846,080
IzuharaJapan 10,1556,310
IrbidJordan 3,6402,262
IfraneMorocco 1,117694
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,31512,003
IlorinNigeria 3,9772,471
InchonNorth Korea 9,7186,039
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9212,437
IslamabadPakistan 6,5394,063
IquitosPeru 8,6725,389
IloiloPhilippines 11,9127,402
IasiRomania 2,4731,537
IcaRussia 8,8295,486
IlirnejRussia 7,6824,773
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6925,402
IrkutskRussia 7,3424,563
Ivdel’Russia 4,5622,835
IbizaSpain 672417
IspartaTurkey 2,9471,831
IstanbulTurkey 2,7041,680
IzmirTurkey 2,6441,643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2391,391
IzmailUkraine 2,5831,605
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5694,704
Independence, KsUsa 7,4424,624
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4593,392
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5754,086
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0374,373
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5284,057
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9384,311
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3283,932
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7173,553
IsokaZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -